We are working on a new and better Goalwire site! Check out our Beta site at beta.goalwire.com
Expand/Collapse

Football

pyPrimera Division, Apertura League statistics Expand/Collapse
18:00 Rubio Nu Cerro Porteno 0-2  Ended
arPrimera B Nacional League statistics Expand/Collapse
18:00 CA All Boys Club Atletico Los Andes 1-0  Ended
20:00 CA Patronato Parana Boca Unidos 4-1  Ended
20:00 Instituto AC Cordoba Guillermo Brown 1-1  Ended
arPrimera Division, Torneo Inicial League statistics Expand/Collapse
20:10 CA Tigre Defensa Y Justicia 0-0  Ended
20:10 Argentinos Jrs Nueva Chicago 1-1  Ended
coTorneo Aguila I League statistics Expand/Collapse
19:00 Bogota FC Barranquilla FC 0-2  Ended
21:00 Deportes Quindio Atletico Bucaramanga 0-3  Ended
unknownInt. Friendly Games League statistics Expand/Collapse
19:30 Puerto Rico Canada 0-3  Ended
21:00 Jamaica Cuba 3-0  Ended
06:25 Japan Uzbekistan 5-1  Ended
07:00 South Korea New Zealand 1-0  Ended
07:30 Singapore Guam 2-2  Ended
07:35 China Tunisia 1-1  Ended
09:00 Liechtenstein San Marino 1-0  Ended
10:00 Iraq Dr Congo 1-0  2nd half
71'
12:00 Estonia Iceland -
12:08 Switzerland USA -
13:00 Russia Kazakhstan -
13:30 Sweden Iran -
14:00 Ukraine Latvia -
14:15 Luxembourg Turkey -
14:30 Slovakia Czech Republic -
14:30 Austria Bosnia & Herzegovina -
14:45 Italy England -
14:45 Netherlands Spain -
15:45 Portugal Cape Verde -
unknownEuro Cup Qualification, Group B League statistics Expand/Collapse
14:45 Israel Belgium -
unknownU19 European Championship Elite Round - Gr. 2 League statistics Expand/Collapse
06:00 Ireland Slovakia 2-2  Ended
06:00 Czech Republic Germany 0-6  Ended
unknownU19 European Championship Elite Round - Gr. 6 League statistics Expand/Collapse
07:00 Austria Italy 2-1  Ended
07:00 Scotland Croatia 1-1  Ended
unknownU21 Friendly Games League statistics Expand/Collapse
08:00 Bosnia & Herzegovina Turkey 2-1  Ended
10:00 Russia Sweden 0-2  2nd half
68'
12:00 Czech Republic Portugal -
12:30 Romania Cyprus -
13:00 Norway Sweden -
14:15 Switzerland Italy -
unknownU19 European Championship Elite Round - Gr. 3 League statistics Expand/Collapse
11:00 Sweden Russia 0-2  1st half
26'
11:00 Lithuania Belgium 0-1  1st half
26'
unknownU20 Friendly Games League statistics Expand/Collapse
11:00 Portugal Uruguay 1-0  1st half
24'
12:30 Germany Czech Republic -  Cancelled
unknownU19 European Championship Elite Round - Gr. 4 League statistics Expand/Collapse
13:00 Switzerland Netherlands -
13:00 Norway Serbia -
unknownU19 European Championship Elite Round - Gr. 7 League statistics Expand/Collapse
13:00 France England -
13:00 Azerbaijan Denmark -
unknownU21 Euro, Qualification, Group 5 League statistics Expand/Collapse
14:00 Wales Bulgaria -
egPremier League League statistics Expand/Collapse
08:00 Petrojet FC Ismaily SC 0-1  Ended
08:00 Haras El Hodood AL Nasr Cairo 0-1  Ended
09:30 El Gouna FC AL Asyooti Sport 1-1  2nd half
90'+
09:30 Misr Lel Makasa Alaab Damanhour 1-0  2nd half
90'+
10:30 AL Ahly Cairo AL Ragaa 1-1  Halftime
deRegionalliga Bavaria League statistics Expand/Collapse
11:45 SV Schalding-Heining FC Memmingen -
deRegionalliga Southwest League statistics Expand/Collapse
13:00 FK Pirmasens Spvgg Elversberg 07 -
13:00 Spvgg Neckarelz Astoria Walldorf -  Postponed
13:00 Wormatia Worms SC Freiburg II -
13:00 FC Kaiserslautern II Tus Koblenz -  Postponed
13:00 Eintracht Trier FC Nottingen -
13:00 Hessen Kassel Ksv Baunatal -
14:15 1 FC Saarbrucken SV Waldhof Mannheim -
huMagyar Cup League statistics Expand/Collapse
12:00 Csakvari Tk Ferencvarosi Tc -
12:00 Szolnoki Mav FC Varda Se -
scotlandChampionship League statistics Expand/Collapse
14:45 Falkirk FC Cowdenbeath FC -
scotlandLeague Two League statistics Expand/Collapse
14:45 Elgin City Berwick Rangers -
englandConference National League statistics Expand/Collapse
14:45 Wrexham FC Dover Athletic -
14:45 Dartford FC Gateshead FC -
englandLeague One League statistics Expand/Collapse
14:45 Bradford City Chesterfield FC -
Expand/Collapse

Tennis

unknownAtp - Miami, Usa, Doubles League statistics Expand/Collapse
18:40 Murray J / Peers J567  Ended
Melo M / Soares B 7410
16:15 Draganja M / Kontinen H
Pospisil V / Sock J
17:35 Harrison R / Ram R
Melo M / Soares B
unknownAtp - Miami, USA League statistics Expand/Collapse
19:00 Simon, Gilles66  Ended
Falla, Alejandro 34
19:30 Dimitrov, Grigor62  Ended
Isner, John 76
10:50 Mannarino, Adrian3  1st set
Thiem, Dominic 3
11:00 Berdych, Tomas1  1st set
Monfils, Gael 1
12:10 Monaco, Juan
Verdasco, Fernando
14:15 Anderson, Kevin
Murray, Andy
14:30 Simon, Gilles
Ferrer, David
15:35 Djokovic, Novak
Dolgopolov, Alexandr
17:00 Nishikori, Kei
Goffin, David
unknownWta - Miami, USA League statistics Expand/Collapse
21:00 Halep, Simona67  Ended
Pennetta, Flavia 35
13:00 Petkovic, Andrea
Pliskova, Karolina
unknownWta - Miami, Usa, Doubles League statistics Expand/Collapse
12:00 Dushevina V / Martinez Sanchez M J
Babos T / Mladenovic K
13:15 Hingis M / Mirza S
Rodionova An / Rodionova AR
15:00 Niculescu M / Panova A
Hsieh S-W / Pennetta F
unknownChallenge - Raanana, Israel League statistics Expand/Collapse
04:00 Millman, John31  Ended
Basilashvili, Nikoloz 66
04:00 Przysiezny, Michal76  Ended
Marchenko, Illya 52
04:00 Broady, Liam66  Ended
Delic, Mate 23
05:15 Ungur, Adrian34  Ended
Goldengoren, Tal 66
05:25 Guez, David666  Ended
Pouille, Lucas 742
05:40 Desein, Niels624  Ended
Molchanov, Denys 166
unknownChallenge - Raanana, Israel, Doubles League statistics Expand/Collapse
06:45 Betov S / Przysiezny M66  Ended
Cukierman D / Kapach R 23
08:00 Bury A / Kudryavtsev A277  Ended
Junaid R / Shamasdin A 6610
08:05 Pavic M / Venus M66  Ended
Lacko L / Marchenko I 12
08:45 Elgin M / Weintraub A67  Ended
Kretschmer G / Satschko A 45
09:20 Delic M / Kavcic B42  Ended
Fleming C / Marray J 66
09:35 Monroe N / Sitak A43  Ended
Albot R / Nedovyesov O 66
10:35 Erlich J / Sijsling I71  2nd set
Kravchuk K / Molchanov D 51
10:35 Botzer B / Patael B51  2nd set
Kowalczyk M / Zelenay I 72
unknownChallenge - San Luis Potosi, Mexico League statistics Expand/Collapse
14:00 Langer, Nils
Krajicek, Austin
14:00 Vanni, Luca
Buchanan, Chase
15:20 Zeballos, Horacio
Londero, Juan Ignacio
unknownChallenge - Le Gosier, Guadeloupe League statistics Expand/Collapse
15:00 Edmund, Kyle
Martin, Fabrice
15:00 Mahut, Nicolas
Bemelmans, Ruben
15:00 Koolhof, Wesley
Hernych, Jan
16:20 Marie, Jules
Roger-Vasselin, Edouard
16:20 Krueger, Mitchell
De Schepper, Kenny
17:40 Rochette, Laurent
Hemery, Calvin
17:40 Gombos, Norbert
Barrere, Gregoire
unknownChallenge - San Luis Potosi, Mexico, Doubles League statistics Expand/Collapse
15:30 Galdos S / Pella G
Clezar G / De Paula F
16:50 King K / O'brien D
Barrientos N / Struvay E
17:00 Fyrstenberg M / Qureshi A-U-H
Menendez-Maceiras A / Ramirez C
18:00 Demoliner M / Reyes-Varela M A
Garza D / Patino L
unknownChallenge - Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, Doubles League statistics Expand/Collapse
16:20 Andujar P / Romboli F
Elias G / Ghem A
17:40 Klec I / Paire B
Gonzalez M / Maytin R
Expand/Collapse

Ice Hockey

usNhl League statistics Expand/Collapse
19:30 Montreal Canadiens Tampa Bay Lightning 3-5  Ended
20:00 St. Louis Blues Vancouver Canucks 1-4  Ended
20:30 Chicago Blackhawks Los Angeles Kings 4-1  Ended
20:30 Dallas Stars Calgary Flames 3-5  Ended
21:00 Colorado Avalanche Edmonton Oilers 1-4  Ended
22:00 Arizona Coyotes Buffalo Sabres 1-4  Ended
unknownWorld Championship Women, Group A League statistics Expand/Collapse
06:00 Russia USA 2-9  Ended
10:00 Canada Finland 4-1  2nd period
unknownWorld Championship Women, Group B League statistics Expand/Collapse
08:00 Switzerland Japan 3-0  Ended
14:00 Sweden Germany -
ruKhl Playoffs League statistics Expand/Collapse
09:30 Sibir Novosibirsk Ak Bars Kazan 2-1  3rd period
czExtraliga Playoffs League statistics Expand/Collapse
11:20 HC Kometa Brno HC Litvinov 0-0  1st period
czExtraliga, Relegation/promotion Round League statistics Expand/Collapse
11:30 HC Chomutov Ceske Budejovice -
12:00 HC Slavia Prague HC Olomouc -
fiMestis Playoffs League statistics Expand/Collapse
11:30 Kookoo Kouvola Tuto Hockey -
atEhl Playoffs League statistics Expand/Collapse
11:45 Black Wings Linz Vienna Capitals -
seShl, Playoffs League statistics Expand/Collapse
12:30 Vaxjo Lakers Frolunda HC -
seAllsvenskan, Relegation/promotion Round League statistics Expand/Collapse
13:00 Vasterviks IK IF Sundsvall -
13:00 IK Pantern AIK Stockholm -
13:00 Tingsryds Aif Sodertalje SK -
dkMetal Ligaen, Playoffs League statistics Expand/Collapse
13:00 Frederikshavn White Hawks Herning Blue Fox -
deDel, Playoffs League statistics Expand/Collapse
13:30 Adler Mannheim Wolfsburg Grizzly Adams -
13:30 Erc Ingolstadt Dusseldorfer Eg -
chNlb Playoffs League statistics Expand/Collapse
13:45 Scl Tigers Langenau Ehc Olten -
Expand/Collapse

Bandy

unknownWorld Championship, Group A, Pool B League statistics Expand/Collapse
20:00 Latvia Norway 4-8  Ended
23:00 Belarus USA 12-9  Ended
unknownWorld Championship, Group A, Pool A League statistics Expand/Collapse
02:30 Kazakhstan Finland 3-3  Ended
06:00 Russia Sweden 1-1  Ended
Expand/Collapse

Floorball

seSvenska Superligan, Playoffs League statistics Expand/Collapse
13:00 FC Helsingborg Linkoping IBK -