Germany - Bundesliga
  • 18:00SG Flensburg-Handewitt - TSV Hannover Burgdorfh2h
    , Venue: Flens-Arena
    • 19:15THW Kiel - MT Melsungenh2h
      , Venue: Sparkassen-Arena
      France - LFH Division 1, Women
      • 19:00CJF Fleury Les Aubrais - Cercle Dijon Bourgogneh2h
        ,
        • 19:00Toulon Saint Cyr Var Handball - Issy Parish2h
          ,
          • 20:30Brest Bretagne Handball - Nantes Loire Atlantique HBh2h
            ,
            • 20:30Celles-Sur-Belle - OGC Nice Cote D'azurh2h
              ,
              • 20:30Chambray Touraine - Metz Handballh2h
                ,
                Norway - Eliteserien
                • 17:00Baekkelaget Elite - Halden Topphandballh2h
                  , Venue: Nordstrandhallen
                  • 17:00Bodo HK - Drammen HKh2h
                    , Venue: Nordlandshallen
                    • 17:30Elverum - ST Hallvardh2h
                      , Venue: Terningen Arena
                      • 19:00Kolstad Handball - Haslum HKh2h
                        ,
                        Norway - Eliteserien, Women
                        • 17:30Vipers Kristiansand - Storhamar Haandballh2h
                          ,
                          • 18:00Sola - Stabaekh2h
                            ,
                            • 18:30Byaasen IL - Oppsalh2h
                              ,
                              • 18:30Halden Damer Elite - Gjerpen Handball Skienh2h
                                ,
                                • 18:30Larvik HK - Raelingenh2h
                                  ,
                                  • 19:00Glassverket - Tertnes ILh2h
                                    ,
                                    Poland - Superliga
                                    • 17:15KS Azoty Pulawy - Wisla Plock SSAh2h
                                      ,
                                      • 17:30KS Gwardia Opole - KS Vive Tauron Kielceh2h
                                        ,
                                        Sweden - Elitserien
                                        • 18:00IK Savehof - IFK Kristianstadh2h
                                          , Venue: Partillebohallen
                                          • 18:15Alingsas HK - Redbergslids IKh2h
                                            , Venue: Nolhagahallen